2017考研《英语二》真题及答案(跨考版)

作者:2017考研《英语二》真题及答案(跨考版) 来源:未知 2021-10-13 06:14   阅读:

第1页:完形填空第2页:阅读理解第5页:作文第7页:翻译2017年考研真题及答案专题※关注微信对答案※考研题库估分长按下面二维码即可获取2017考研真题及答

第 1 页:完形填空
第 2 页:阅读理解
第 5 页:作文
第 7 页:翻译

2017年考研真题及答案专题热点文章关注微信对答案考研题库估分

长按下面二维码即可
获取2017考研真题及答案

长按下面二维码即可
下载考研万题库估分
热点

考试采取“一题多卷”模式,试题答案顺序不统一,请依据试题进行核对。

  Section I Use of English

  Directions:

  Read the following text. Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)

  People have speculated for centuries about a future without work .Today is no different, with academics, writers, and activists once again 1 that technology be replacing human workers. Some imagine that the coming work-free world will be defined by 2 . A few wealthy people will own all the capital, and the masses will struggle in an impoverished wasteland.

  A different and not mutually exclusive 3 holds that the future will be a wasteland of a different sort, one 4 by purposelessness: Without jobs to give their lives 5 , people will simply become lazy and depressed. 6 , today’s unemployed don’t seem to be having a great time. One Gallup poll found that 20 percent of Americans who have been unemployed for at least a year report having depression, double the rate for 7 Americans. Also, some research suggests that the 8 for rising rates of mortality, mental-health problems, and addicting 9 poorly-educated middle-aged people is shortage of well-paid jobs. Perhaps this is why many 10 the agonizing dullness of a jobless future.

  But it doesn’t 11 follow from findings like these that a world without work would be filled with unease. Such visions are based on the 12 of being unemployed in a society built on the concept of employment. In the 13 of work, a society designed with other ends in mind could 14 strikingly different circumstanced for the future of labor and leisure. Today, the 15 of work may be a bit overblown. “Many jobs are boring, degrading, unhealthy, and a waste of human potential,” says John Danaher, a lecturer at the National University of Ireland in Galway.

  These days, because leisure time is relatively 16 for most workers, people use their free time to counterbalance the intellectual and emotional 17 of their jobs. “When I come home from a hard day’s work, I often feel 18 ,” Danaher says, adding, “In a world in which I don’t have to work, I might feel rather different”—perhaps different enough to throw himself 19 a hobby or a passion project with the intensity usually reserved for 20 matters.

  1.[A] boasting [B] denying [C] warning [D] ensuring

  【答案】[C] warning

  2.[A] inequality [B] instability [C] unreliability [D] uncertainty

  【答案】[A] inequality

  3.[A] policy [B]guideline [C] resolution [D] prediction

  【答案】[D] prediction

  4.[A] characterized [B]divided [C] balanced [D]measured

  【答案】[A] characterized

  5.[A] wisdom [B] meaning [C] glory [D] freedom

  【答案】[B] meaning

  6.[A] Instead [B] Indeed [C] Thus [D] Nevertheless

  【答案】[B] Indeed

  7.[A] rich [B] urban [C]working [D] educated

  【答案】[C] working

  8.[A] explanation [B] requirement [C] compensation [D] substitute

  【答案】[A] explanation

  9.[A] under [B] beyond [C] alongside [D] among

  【答案】[D] among

  10.[A] leave behind [B] make up [C] worry about [D] set aside

  【答案】[C] worry about

  11.[A] statistically [B] occasionally [C] necessarily [D] economically

  【答案】[C] necessarily

  12.[A] chances [B] downsides [C] benefits [D] principles

  【答案】[B] downsides

  13.[A] absence [B] height [C] face [D] course

  【答案】[A] absence

  14.[A] disturb [B] restore [C] exclude [D] yield

  【答案】[D] yield

  15.[A] model [B] practice [C] virtue [D] hardship

  【答案】[C] virtue

  16.[A] tricky [B] lengthy [C] mysterious [D] scarce

  【答案】[D] scarce

  17.[A] demands [B] standards [C] qualities [D] threats

  【答案】[A] demands

  18.[A] ignored [B] tired [C] confused [D] starved

  【答案】[B] tired

  19.[A] off [B] against [C] behind [D] into

  【答案】[D] into

  20.[A] technological [B] professional [C] educational [D] interpersonal

  【答案】[B] professional

长按二维码关注即可获得考研答案
获取2017考研真题答案
获取10页精华点题讲义
获取2套仿真内部资料
获取历年考试真题试卷

考研万题库手机题库下载微信搜索"考试吧考研"

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 下一页

  相关推荐

  2017年考研答案 ※ 2017年考研真题 ※ 考研题库估分【手机题库下载】

  2017考研政治答案 ※ 2017考研英语答案 ※ 2017考研数学答案 ※ 关注微信对答案热点文章

  2017考研真题答案直播解析 ※ 点击预约逐题解析

  2017年考研成绩查询时间查分免费提醒考研复试分数线

分享给小伙伴们:
2017考研《英语二》真题及答案(跨考版):如果本文侵犯了您的权利, 请联系本网立即做出处理,谢谢。
下一篇:没有了
2017考研《英语二》真题及答案(跨考版)相关文章